omitted assets in an arizona divorce decree. 28a. omitted assets in an arizona divorce decree
[…] Winters, 298 P. Open a credit card in your name alone. In practice, this means that in virtually all cases the assets will be divided equally. Often a “catch-all” provision in the decree states that all property. Spread the love. Half of the balance belongs to Janet. The Arizona Court of Appeals in the Snoderly case started its analysis of Arizona Revised Statute Section 25-317(E) that holds that “Terms of the [property settlement] agreement set forth or incorporated by reference in the decree are enforceable by all remedies available for enforcement of a judgment, including contempt. If you have questions about transmuting separate into community property in an Arizona divorce case, you should seriously consider contacting the attorneys at Hildebrand Law, PC. R. In other words, it is necessary to make sure you can identify all sources and uses of income and assets for the